LINNSEY M. AMORES, Chairperson

500 Virginia Street East, Suite 910
Charleston, WV 25301
Phone: 1-681-945-6264
Fax: 855-607-3778
Email

 

AKA MCM Portraits 090916

NICOLE A. COFER, Vice-Chair

Office: 301 Virginia St. E, Charleston, WV 25301
Phone: 304-357-0300
Email

WV_State_Bar_Eric_Hayhurst

ERIC M. HAYHURST, Secretary

Office: PO Box 4635 Morgantown, WV 26504
Phone: (304) 212-7099 Fax: (304) 212-7108
E-Mail

SnipImageSHANNON P. SMITH, Immediate Past Chairperson

1085 Van Voorhis Road
Morgantown, West Virginia 26505
Phone: 304-225-0970
Fax: 304-225-0974
Email

District 1 – Brooke, Hancock & Ohio Counties

Matthew Chapman

MATTHEW G. CHAPMAN

Office: 32 20th Street – Suite 200
Wheeling WV 26003
Phone: 304-231-1003
Fax: 304-233-1363
E-Mail

District 2 – Marshall, Pleasants, Tyler & Wetzel Counties

justin-raber-2

JUSTIN M. RABER

Office: 712 6th Street
St. Marys, WV 26170
Phone: 304-684-9484
Email

District 3 – Calhoun, Gilmer, Ritchie, Wirt & Wood Counties

ANGELA N. BRUNICARDI-DOSS

Office: 1130 Market St.
Parkersburg, WV 26102
Phone: 304-485-3333
Fax: 304-485-3444
Email

District 4 – Clay, Jackson, Mason, Putnam & Roane Counties

WV_State_Bar_David_Moore

 

DAVID KYLE MOORE

Office: Post Office Box 722
Ripley, WV 25271
Phone: 304-372-3666
Fax: 304-372-1669
E-Mail

District 5 – Cabell & Wayne Counties

T. Matthew Lockhart

 

THOMAS MATTHEW LOCKHART

Office: P.O. Box 2185
Huntington, WV 25722
Phone: 304-691-8317
Fax: 304-522-4312
E-Mail

District 6 – McDowell & Mingo Counties 

 

WILLIAM C. DUTY

Office: P.O. Box 301, Williamson, WV 25661
Phone: 304-235-6011 Fax: 304-235-6023
E-Mail

District 7 – Boone, Lincoln & Logan Counties

SHANA L. O’BRIANT THOMPSON
Office: 1 Washington Avenue, 200, Logan, WV 25601
Phone: 304-792-8670 Fax: 304-792-8677
E-Mail

District 8 – Kanawha County

 

ASHTON L. BIAS
Office: 1528 Kanawha Boulevard, East, Charleston, WV 25311
Phone: 304-344-2121 Fax: 304-342-5963
E-Mail

District 8 – Kanawha County

 

LORI COUNTS
Office: P.O. Box 1746, Charleston, WV 25326
Phone: 304-345-2000 Fax: 304-343-7999
E-Mail

District 9 – Raleigh & Wyoming Counties

 

MATTHEW A. BRADFORD
Office: 220 N. Fayette Street, Beckley, WV 25801
Phone: 304-255-5628 Fax: 304-255-7071
E-Mail

District 10 – Mercer, Monroe & Summers Counties

 

W. BLAKE BELCHER
Office: P.O. Box 529, Bluefield, WV 24701
Phone: 304-324-0396 Fax: 304-327-9178
E-Mail

District 11 – Fayette, Greenbrier and Nicholas Counties

JONI O’NEAL NICHOLS
Office: 912 Court Street, Lewisburg, WV 24901
Phone: 304-647-6697 Fax: 304-645-4121
E-Mail

District 12 – Braxton, Pendleton, Pocahontas, Randolph, Upshur and Webster Counties

KATHERYN E. MARCUM
Office: 224 Third Street, P.O. Box 229, Huttonsville, WV 26241
Phone: 304-635-7600 x 2410 Fax: 304-630-2058
E-Mail

District 13 – Doddridge, Harrison & Lewis Counties

SAMANTHA L. KORESKI
Office: Post Office Box 768, Bridgeport, WV 26330
Phone: 304-842-4300 Fax: 304-933-4418
Email

District 14 – Marion & Monongalia Counties

ROBERT J. ZAK, JR.
Office: 75 High Street, Ste. 11, Morgantown, WV 26505
Phone: 304-291-7250 Fax: 304-291-7285
E-Mail

District 15 – Barbour, Preston, Taylor & Tucker Counties

HILARY M. BRIGHT
Office: P.O. Box 585, Kingwood, WV 26537
Phone: 304-329-0773 Fax: 304-329-0595
E-Mail

District 16 – Berkeley, Grant, Hampshire, Hardy, Jefferson, Mineral & Morgan Counties

DANE W. HENRY
Office: 301 W. Burke St., Suite B, Martinsburg, WV 25401
Phone: 304-263-8871 Fax:
Email

African American Representative – VACANT

WVU College of Law Student Representative

TYLER D. GORDON

Email